DANCE / THEATRE / MUSIC featuring recipients of "Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards 2017" > 6th to 10th Februry 2019 - Delhi Events
Advertisement (TB) :

DANCE / THEATRE / MUSIC featuring recipients of "Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards 2017" > 6th to 10th Februry 2019

Advertisement (BT) :

Venue : Meghdoot Theatre, Rabindra Bhavan, Copernicus Marg, Mandi House
Theatre Stage Curtain

Entry : Free (Seating on First-Come First-Served basis)

Venue : Meghdoot Theatre, Rabindra Bhavan, Copernicus Marg, Mandi House, New Delhi-110001
Venue Info : Events | About | Map | Nearest Metro Station - 'Mandi House (Blue Line and Violet Line) Gate No. - 4'
Area : Mandi House Area Events

Event Description : Sangeet Natak Akademi presents "Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards 2017"

Schedule :  Add to Calendar 06/02/2019 15:00 10/02/2019 20:30 Asia/Kolkata DANCE / THEATRE / MUSIC featuring recipients of "Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards 2017" Event Page : https://www.delhievents.com/2019/02/dance-theatre-music-sangeet-natak-akademi-awards-2017-rabindra-bhavan-mandi-house.html Meghdoot Theatre, Rabindra Bhavan, Copernicus Marg, Mandi House, New Delhi-110001 DD/MM/YYYY

6th February : 
Meghdoot Theatre-III, 3:00 pm
Ashit Desai : Lec-Dem (Music for Dance)

Meghdoot Theatre-1, 4:00 pm
Parvathy Baul : Folk Music (Baul), West Bengal
Jagannath Bayan : Traditional Music - Khol, Assam
K.C. Runremsangi : Folk Music, Mizoram
Piya Nisaill (play in Bhojpuri Hindi) featuring Ramchandra Manjhi, Bhikhari Thakur Rangmandal, Chhapra

Meghdoot Theatre-III, 6:30pm
Umakant & Ramakant 
Gudecha : Hindustani Vocal
Shashank Subramanyam : Carnatic Flute
Yogesh Samsi : Tabla

7th February : 
Meghdoot Theatre - III, 11:00 am
Sandhya Purecha : Lec-dem on 'Shashtra & Sampradaya - Then & Now'
Meghdoot Theatre - III, 4:00 pm 
Anwar khan Manganiyar : Folk Music, Rajasthan
Ramkrishna Talukdar : Sattriya
Janmajoy Saibabu : Chhau

Meghdoot Theatre - III, 6:00 pm
Rajendra Prasanna : Shehnai / Flute
Suma Sudhindra : Carnatic Veena with Tiruvarur Vaidyanathan : Mridangam
Haimanti Sukla : Sugam Sangeet

Meghdoot Theatre-1, 6:30pm
Rashomon (play in Hindi)
Director : Avtar Sahni, Actor's Repertory Theatre, Delhi

8th February : 
Meghdoot Theatre-III, 3:00 pm
Sudip Gupta : Puppetry

Meghdoot Theatre-1, 4:00 pm
Mukund Nayak: Folk Music, Jharkhand

Sarvjeet Kaur : Folk Music, Jharkhand

Dasmat (play in Chattisgarhi Hindi), Director : Rakesh Tiwari
Chitrotpala Lokkala Parishad, Raipur

Meghdoot Theatre-III, 6:30pm
Sujata Mohapatra : Odissi
Deepika Reddy : Kuchipudi
Shobha Kosar : Kathak

9th February : 
Meghdoot Theatre-III, 10:30am
Gurnam Singh : Gurbani

Lec-Dem on Stage and Ambience 
Designing by Nuruddin Ahmed, Guwahati

Prakash Sahadeo Khandge : Lec-dem on Folk Arts, Maharashtra

Meghdoot Theatre, 4:00 pm
Madambi Subramanian Namboodiri : Kathakali

Meghdoot Theatre-III, 5:00 pm
Charandas Chor (play in Chattisgarhi Hindi), featuring and directed by Deepak Virat Tiwari
Rang Chhattisa, Rajnandgaon
Pameldugi Ukhada (Shumang Leela performance in Manipuri), director : Shougrakpam Hemanta Singh

10th February : 
Meghdoot Theatre-I, 5:00 pm
L.N. Oinam Ongbi Dhoni Devi, Manipuri
Rama Vaidyanathan : Bharatanatyam

Meghdoot Theatre-III, 7:00 pm
Zindagi Madhur Hai Kumansenu Mei (as solo performance in Hindi) featuring Heman Singh
Mahabhoj (play in Dogri) featuring Anil Tickoo, Natrang, Jammu

Related Links : Dance | Music Theatre 
DANCE / THEATRE / MUSIC featuring recipients of "Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards 2017" > 6th to 10th Februry 2019 DANCE / THEATRE / MUSIC featuring recipients of "Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards 2017" > 6th to 10th Februry 2019 Reviewed by Rohit Malik on Sunday, February 10, 2019 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.