Advertisement (TB) :

DANCE FEST : India International Dance Festival (IIDF) - Bharat Antarjatika Nrutyotsav > 10am-9pm on 14th & 15th April 2018

Advertisement (BT) :
Venue : Azad Bhavan, I.P. Estate
Theatre Stage Curtain

Time : 10:00 am - 9:00 pm Add to Calendar 14/04/2018 10:00 15/04/2018 21:00 Asia/Kolkata DANCE FEST : India International Dance Festival (IIDF) - Bharat Antarjatika Nrutyotsav Event Page : https://www.delhievents.com/2018/04/dance-fest-india-international-dance-festival-iidf-bharat-antarjatika-nrutyotsav-azad-bhavan.html Auditorium, Azad Bhavan, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110002 DD/MM/YYYY

Entry : Free (Seating on First-Come First-Served Basis)

Venue : Auditorium, Azad Bhavan, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110002
Venue Info : About | Events | Map | Nearest Metro Stations - ITO (Violet Line) Exit Gate -6 & 'Indraprastha' & 'Pragati Maidan (Blue Line)'

Event Description : DANCE FEST : India International Dance Festival (IIDF) - Bharat Antarjatika Nrutyotsav

Schedule : 

APRIL 14, SATURDAY
10 am: Registration 
10.15 am: Bharatanatyam: Anjana Natarajan, Delhi. (Future Faces-Under-20)
10.30 am: Odissi: Sumana Basu, Delhi (Under-20) 
10.45 am: Bharatanatyam: Duet-Tvishi & Gayatri, Delhi
11 am: Bharatanatyam: Sai Sanjana Edara, Chennai (Under-20)
11.15 am: Odissi: Satvika Sriyadarshini, New Delhi
11.30 am: Bharatanatyam (Duet): Madhavi Sitaraman & Vyshnavi Sitaraman, New Delhi
11.45 pm: Odissi:Rinjini Mitra, Kolkata
12 noon: Kathak: Suruchi Nidhi, Ambala, Haryana
12.15 pm: Bharatanatyam: Smitha Pillai, Delhi
12.30 pm: Sattriya: Arhie Kaushik, Guwahati
12.45 pm: Kathak: Debarati Dasgupta, Kolkata 
1 pm to 3 pm: LUNCH BREAK
3 pm: Bharatanatyam (Group): Kalakshiti, Delhi
3.20 pm: Odissi: Suranjana Endow, Bengaluru
3.40 pm: Odissi (Group): Delhi, (Director: Y Asha Kumari)                                              (Dancers: Danda Annanya, Navodita Sharma, Nishita Tripathy, Siya Khandelwal)
4 pm: Odissi: Group-Nrityadhara, Gurugram (Director: Vani Madhav)                                                 (Dancers: Dhriti Maheswari, Saina Mohanty, Shriadita Ghosh, Adya Bhanjdeo, Shivanshi Panda, Manasvi Mohan)
4.15 pm: Sattriya: Preetilekha Choudhury, Mumbai
4.30 pm: Odissi- Neha Varma, Karnataka
5 pm: VACANT-GROUP
5.15 pm: Bharatanatyam: Varsha Vishwanath, Singapore
5.30 pm: Odissi: Aaria Rajeswari, Nrityadhara, Gurugram. 
5.45 pm: VACANT-GROUP
6 pm: Bharatanatyam: Deepa Pillai, Bengaluru
6.30 pm: Odissi-Manjusha Iyer, Nrityadhara, Gurugram, Delhi
6.45 pm: Chhau: Carolina Prada, Columbia, IIDF Awardee-2016
7 pm: Odissi-Ananya Ghosh, Nrityadhara, Gurugram, Delhi
7.20 pm: Manipuri: Anusua Roy, Mumbai
7.40 pm: Odissi-Monalisa Suvadarshini, Delhi
8 pm: Mohiniattam: Alexandra Vodopyanova (Mohana), Russia
8.20 pm: Odissi: Y Asha Kumari, New Delhi
8.35 pm: Mohiniattam (Group): New Delhi (Director:Jayaprabha Menon)
9 pm: FELICITATION CEREMONY


APRIL 15, SUNDAY
10 am: Registration 
10.15 am: Bharatanatyam: Vaidahi Sharma, Noida, UP 
10.30 am: Bharatanatyam: Akshita J Pillai, New Delhi
10.45 am: Bharatanatyam: Hridika Soni, New Delhi
11 am: Odissi: Spriha Dutta, New Delhi
11.15 am: Bharatanatyam: Khushi, Gurugram 
11.30 am: Kathak: Kannavi Gosavi, Aurangabad
11.45 pm: Kathak: Mou Ghosh, Kolkata
12 noon: Bharatanatyam: Radhika Tandon, Delhi
12.15 pm: Bharatanatyam: Aparna Ramakrishnan, Mumbai
12.30 pm: Bharatanatyam: Hema M, Bengaluru 
12.45 pm: Sattriya- Nandinee Kashyap, Guwahati, Assam
I PM TO 3 PM-LUNCH BREAK
3 pm: Bharatanatyam (Group): Aivar, New Delhi (Director: Devika Varghese)             (Dancers: Devaki Rajbala Sharma, Khushi Maheshwari, Natasha Lakkaraju, Natasha Leela Varghese, Nikita Lakkaraju)
3.20 pm: Bharatanatyam: Prihana Bhasin, 
3.35 pm: Sattriya-Anannya Mahanta, Guwahati, Assam
4 pm: Bharatanatyam: Kausalya Chandra, Mysuru
4.15 pm: Rabindranatyam: Nancy Sahu, Delhi.
4.30 pm: VACANT (GROUP)
5 pm: Kathak: Nisha Chandwani, Mumbai
5.15 pm: Bharatanatyam: Subashri Sasidharan, Chennai
5.30 pm: Kuchipudi: Dr. Pranamya Suri, USA
5.45 pm: Chhau (Duet): Alexandra Vodopyanova and Ankit Pahadiya, New Delhi
6 pm: Bharatanatyam: Sanjana Prasad, Bengaluru
6.15 pm: Odissi: Lipsa Das, Delhi
6.30 pm: Odissi-Anjali Polit, Nrityadhara, Gurugram, Delhi
6.45 pm: Mohiniattam: Kalamandalam Sreeja R Krishnan, Chennai
7 pm: Odissi-Aahana Rai, Nrityadhara, Gurugram, Delhi
7.15 pm: Odissi: Madhulita Mohapatra, Bengaluru, IIDF Awardee-2017
7.40 pm: Bharatanatyam: Ragini Chandrasekhar, Delhi. IIDF Awardee-2017
8 pm: Odissi (Group): Odissi Natya Shala, New Delhi
8.20 pm: Kathak (Group): Nayanika Ghosh Chowdhury & Group, Gurugram
8.40 pm: Folk: Bihu, Gurugram
8.50 pm:TRIO : Odissi-Kathak-Kuchipudi
9 pm: FELICITATION CEREMONY

Related Events : Dance
DANCE FEST : India International Dance Festival (IIDF) - Bharat Antarjatika Nrutyotsav > 10am-9pm on 14th & 15th April 2018 DANCE FEST : India International Dance Festival (IIDF) - Bharat Antarjatika Nrutyotsav > 10am-9pm on 14th & 15th April 2018 Reviewed by Rohit Malik on Sunday, April 15, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.